Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Williamsburg Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Williamsburg AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Williamsburg Kentucky Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Williamsburg KY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Williamsburg Crime Index 701345.64479.3
 
Williamsburg Violent Crimes 596.1553.5
Williamsburg Murders 007
Williamsburg Rapes 357.733.1
Williamsburg Robberies 00205.8
Williamsburg Aggravated Assaults 238.4336.5
 
Williamsburg Property Crimes 651249.53906.1
Williamsburg Burglaries 21403.7813.2
Williamsburg Larceny/Thefts 39749.72601.7
Williamsburg Motor Vehicle Thefts 596.1501.5
 
Williamsburg Arsons 1  119.22N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Williamsburg crime collection area population of 5,202.
  • Williamsburg crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Williamsburg crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Williamsburg

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Williamsburg crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Williamsburg crime level is worse than national average.

 WILLIAMSBURG STATISTICS
 Williamsburg Population: 5143
 Male Population: 2365
 Female Population: 2778
 Households: 1928
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 2.2
Williamsburg Population
Williamsburg Crime Level:

 MORE KY CRIME STATS
  Louisville
  Lexington
  Elizabethtown
  Bowling Green
  Ashland
  Paducah
  Richmond
  Glasgow
  Owensboro
  Hopkinsville
  Pikeville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement